See all 10 photos
$429,000
Est. payment /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
500 SqFt
New
1190 Dundas ST East #406 Toronto (south Riverdale), ON M4M0C5
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 500 - 599
Square Footage 500 sqft
Price per Sqft $858
Subdivision South Riverdale
MLS® Listing ID E13101112
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $497/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Attention first-time home buyers and savvy real estate investors! Welcome to this bright and modern 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo for sale in the heart of Leslieville, offering exceptional lifestyle appeal and strong rental potential. This carpet-free condo features floor-to-ceiling windows, filling the space with natural light, and a functional open-concept kitchen ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The generously sized bedroom comfortably fits a king-size bed and includes wall-to-wall closet space for ample storage. Step outside to your private balcony, perfectly positioned to enjoy peaceful morning light and seamless indoor-outdoor living. Located in the pet-friendly Carlaw building, home to Crow's Theatre and the popular Piano Piano restaurant, residents enjoy premium amenities including a 24-hour concierge, fully equipped fitness centre, and a rooftop terrace with BBQs and breathtaking city views. This condo is steps to Leslieville's best cafes, restaurants, and shops, including Dineen Coffee, Bonjour Brioche, Good Neighbour, and more. With easy access to transit, parks, and downtown, the location is unbeatable. *Property is Virtually Staged* (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 1.0
Extra Room 1 Main level 3.29 m X 4.78 m Living room
Extra Room 2 Main level 3.29 m X 4.78 m Dining room
Extra Room 3 Main level 3.29 m X 4.78 m Kitchen